RTA Ridership

RTA Fixed Route Ridership (FY 2018) Paratransit Ridership (FY 2018)
BAT2,659,175167,974
BRTA540,04528,710
CATA192,78627,864
CCRTA692,342543,634
FRTA115,92224,466
GATRA714,565315,226
LRTA1,410,676111,166
MART565,390362,143
MVRTA2,107,50381,547
NRTA273,1616,212
PVTA10,931,362291,726
SRTA2,628,90174,036
VTA1,347,33713,532
WRTA3,128,036184,426
MWRTA592,669222,911